Kleptollama (corellianrogue) wrote,
Kleptollama
corellianrogue

  • Mood:
  • Music:

nervous

Got a presentation in my 12:30 class... which means I'll be up presenting in like an hour.... I'm very nervous... don't wanna give this presentation.... I know what I'm gonna talk about.... worse comes to worst, I can just read my five-page paper and be done with it.... There's only been one interesting report out of the like fifteen who have already gone.......... but I'm still nervous.... I WANT IT TO BE FRIDAY *whimpers*
Tags: class
Subscribe

  • Nasty, Tricksy Hobbitses (And a few REALLY Hot Dwarves)

    Went to see The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey this afternoon. It was a highly enjoyable movie. It wasn't Lord of the Rings, but you could tell just…

  • So... yeah

    I'm probably way too tired to make an effective post, but here we go. Thanks to the wonderful and amazing nina_vendredi (damn, did I…

  • (no subject)

    Home sick today, which means watching lots of daytime television while trying not to move so much that my stomach realizes I'm awake and flips out…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic
  • 0 comments