Kleptollama (corellianrogue) wrote,
Kleptollama
corellianrogue

DONE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! OMGWHEEEEE!!!!1!

It's done done donedonedonedone! *does a happy dance* Just sent my finished philosophy paper off. I think it turned out a lot different than the first draft, so yay. Didn't follow quite all of her suggestions, but I'd rather it be my paper than hers, so... and I haven't exactly been in the best paper-writing mood this last week, so for it being the work of about three days of effort, I'm VERY happy. I had till 4 today to get it in, but I figured why sit and brood over it? I filled in all the holes she'd cut in it and now I'm happy, and it's emailed, and wheeeeeeeeeeeeeee. Now the studying begins... blech.

Okay, now all that's left is finals and studying for finals.. oh yeah, and moving Ani in here. That's gonna be fun. At least we won't have to organize right away or anything. I've gotta start getting moved out, too. Gotta start taking stuff I'll need over break and stuff I won't need after break to my sis's now before I get really busy.... You know, I say that every year in December and May and I never do it. *ponders* oh well.
Tags: class
Subscribe

  • Nasty, Tricksy Hobbitses (And a few REALLY Hot Dwarves)

    Went to see The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey this afternoon. It was a highly enjoyable movie. It wasn't Lord of the Rings, but you could tell just…

  • So... yeah

    I'm probably way too tired to make an effective post, but here we go. Thanks to the wonderful and amazing nina_vendredi (damn, did I…

  • (no subject)

    Home sick today, which means watching lots of daytime television while trying not to move so much that my stomach realizes I'm awake and flips out…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic
  • 0 comments