Kleptollama (corellianrogue) wrote,
Kleptollama
corellianrogue

  • Mood:

yay nan!

Just wanted to say I have the coolest grandparents ever! Thanks for the early Christmas present, Nan! Can't wait to wear it on Sunday.

Speaking of, btw, if you're in the area and like classical music (we're singing Haydn), the come see the choirs sing on Sunday. 3:00 at Kimball Recital Hall on the UNL campus. Great fun shall be had by all, yay!

Now I'm gonna go put my posters up, w00t!!!!!
Tags: family, randomness
Subscribe

  • So... yeah

    I'm probably way too tired to make an effective post, but here we go. Thanks to the wonderful and amazing nina_vendredi (damn, did I…

  • (no subject)

    Home sick today, which means watching lots of daytime television while trying not to move so much that my stomach realizes I'm awake and flips out…

  • (no subject)

    You guys, omg, you guys. I just got a citation from, I kid you not, John and Mary Watson. This is right up there with hearing 'James Kirk' paged at…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic
  • 0 comments