Kleptollama (corellianrogue) wrote,
Kleptollama
corellianrogue

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Cellular, Modular, Interactive-odular

Dang it. First at anime club on Friday. Now soshi's page. Dang bananaphone's stuck in my head. DANG IT!!!!

Seriously, do you people have any idea how long it took for me to get the stupid song out of my head last time it was in there? Do you? Well, I don't either, but it was a really long time. It's gonna be worse now. Before, I just knew the tune. Now I actually know the words to the song, too.

I've gotta go watch the spong-monkeys. Maybe 'We Like the Moon' will drown out bananaphone. One can only hope.


Oh, and if anyone finds me and my head's exploded... don't touch me. I wouldn't wish this fate on anyone.
Tags: randomness
Subscribe

  • So... yeah

    I'm probably way too tired to make an effective post, but here we go. Thanks to the wonderful and amazing nina_vendredi (damn, did I…

  • (no subject)

    Home sick today, which means watching lots of daytime television while trying not to move so much that my stomach realizes I'm awake and flips out…

  • (no subject)

    You guys, omg, you guys. I just got a citation from, I kid you not, John and Mary Watson. This is right up there with hearing 'James Kirk' paged at…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic
  • 2 comments