Kleptollama (corellianrogue) wrote,
Kleptollama
corellianrogue

Today was blah, so I shall share some randomness with you all. Because I can. ^_^ And because I'm trying to distract myself from the fact that the Mirotic photobook is sitting in the landlady's office but I can't pick it up till tomorrow morning and OMG DO WANT

First. Yesterday, the fam and I went to Runza for dinner. I like Runza's chicken strips, but ohho! They were EXTRA special yesterday!



Yes, my friends. I found the chicken Virgin Mary in my meal. So my uncle got this picture. And then I ate it. I did feel kind of bad, though, when my brother-in-law reminded me of how much money I could have sold it for on eBay. Oh well.

And then, today, I'm browsing the local paper online and what do I see?



Yeah, that's... yeah. I don't know. It looks like it should be an advertisement for a horror movie or something. Gotta wonder what the guy was thinking when he did that one.

NOTE: The Flu is completely unrelated to the Chicken Mary. Sorry, krillia. ;P
Tags: randomness
Subscribe

  • Nasty, Tricksy Hobbitses (And a few REALLY Hot Dwarves)

    Went to see The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey this afternoon. It was a highly enjoyable movie. It wasn't Lord of the Rings, but you could tell just…

  • So... yeah

    I'm probably way too tired to make an effective post, but here we go. Thanks to the wonderful and amazing nina_vendredi (damn, did I…

  • (no subject)

    Home sick today, which means watching lots of daytime television while trying not to move so much that my stomach realizes I'm awake and flips out…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic
  • 2 comments