Kleptollama (corellianrogue) wrote,
Kleptollama
corellianrogue

  • Mood:
Sooooo... I got bored the other day.

Yes, I know. How shocking.

But the point of this story is what I decided to DO about that boredom. I decided to try all the manga on OneManga... in order. Yes. In order.

I've already squeed about +Anima. Oh, that was such a cute, fun little manga, but now I am at the end of the scanlations! Woes! Someone must finish more! *cries*

Next on that list is 07 Ghost. I am halfway through it now, and it is even BETTER! Pretty art, pretty boys, and a good story. Plus, the main character has a best friend, and they are so very attached at the hip. It's wonderful.

Oh, I'm so loving my decision to go through these like this. Two in, and I've already discovered two manga I love that I never would have read. Yay me! :D


ETA: Hey, Krill- No salmon this time. Instead, I seem to have been found by your recent stalker. XD

krispyrice612: dear corellianrogue, legomymalfoy is going to blow up the turkish parliament and kill abdullah gul the president of turkey for the liberation of her fellow child pornography traffickers
Tags: manga
Subscribe

  • (no subject)

    Grades are finally up! I did it! I pulled a 4.0 semester, even though I was SURE I was gonna get a B in one class, but I DIDN"T. Don't know WHY, but…

  • (no subject)

    As youko_astarael already said damn her we're here, we're safe, and obviously the internet, at least, is working. And…

  • (no subject)

    Hofuck. *finishes paper due Monday and dies* ... *resurrects and goes to do some packing*

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic
  • 1 comment